Ohio eTextbook Pilot | Grantees

Overview Grantees

line-divide.jpg

Grantees

School County
Adams County/Ohio Valley Local Schools Adams
Lima City Schools Allen
St. John’s High School Allen
Bluffton Exempted Village Schools Allen 
Mapleton Local Schools Ashland
Ashtabula Area City Schools Ashtabula
Geneva Area City Schools Ashtabula
Jefferson Area Local Schools Ashtabula
Athens City Schools Athens
Wapakoneta City Schools Auglaize
Eastern Local Schools Brown
Georgetown Exempted Village Schools Brown
Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Local Schools Brown
Butler Tech (Career-Technical School) Butler
Fairfield City Schools Butler
Hamilton City Schools Butler
Lakota Local Schools Butler
Madison Local Schools Butler
New Miami Local Schools Butler
Ross Local Schools Butler
Brown Local Schools Carroll
Clark-Shawnee School District Clark
Batavia Local Schools Clermont
Clermont-Northeastern Local Schools Clermont
Milford Exempted Village Schools Clermont
Williamsburg Local Schools Clermont
Blanchester Local Schools Clinton
East Clinton Local Schools  Clinton
Wilmington Christian Academy  Clinton
Columbiana Exempted Village Schools Columbiana
Salem City Schools Columbiana
United Local Schools Columbiana
Buckeye Online School for Success  Columbiana 
Ridgewood Local Schools Coshocton
Brooklyn City Schools Cuyahoga
Cleveland Municipal City Schools Cuyahoga
Mayfield City Schools Cuyahoga
Solon City Schools Cuyahoga
St. John Nottingham Lutheran School Cuyahoga
Stepstone Academy Cuyahoga
Strongsville City Schools Cuyahoga
Westlake City Schools Cuyahoga
Ansonia Local Schools Darke
Ayersville Local Schools Defiance
Defiance City Schools Defiance
Hicksville Exempted Village Schools Defiance
Olentangy Local Schools Delaware
Saint Mary Delaware Delaware
Huron City Schools  Erie
Vermilion Local Schools Erie
Fairfield Union Local Schools Fairfield 
Washington Court House City Schools  Fayette
Canal Winchester Local Schools Franklin
Columbus City Schools Franklin
Gahanna Christian Academy Franklin
Gahanna-Jefferson City Schools Franklin
Hilliard City Schools Franklin
New Albany-Plain Local Schools Franklin
Reynoldsburg City Schools Franklin
South-Western City Schools Franklin
St. Brigid of Kildare School Franklin
St. Matthew School Franklin
St. Paul The Apostle Catholic School Franklin
Westerville City Schools Franklin
Westside Academy Franklin
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School Franklin 
Gallia County Local Schools  Gallia
Gallipolis City Schools Gallia
Berkshire Local Schools Geauga
Chardon Local Schools Geauga
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local Schools Greene
Cedar Cliff Local Schools Greene
Fairborn City Schools Greene
Rolling Hills Local Schools Guernsey
East Guernsey Local Schools Guernsey 
Bethany School Hamilton
Cincinnati Public Schools Hamilton
Finneytown Local Schools Hamilton
Indian Hill Exempted Village Schools Hamilton
Lockland City Schools Hamilton
Northwest Local Schools Hamilton
Norwood City Schools Hamilton
Saint Ignatius Loyola School Hamilton
Van Buren Local Schools Hancock
Ridgemont Local Schools Hardin
Upper Scioto Valley Local Schools Hardin
Bright Local Schools Highland
West Holmes Local Schools Holmes
Norwalk City Schools Huron
Jackson City Local Schools Jackson
Oak Hill Union Local Schools Jackson
Wellston City Schools Jackson
Edison Local Schools Jefferson
Indian Creek Local Schools Jefferson
Jefferson County Christian School Jefferson
Steubenville City Schools Jefferson 
Centerburg Local Schools Knox
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village Schools Lake
Granville Christian Academy Licking
Granville Exempted Village Schools Licking
Licking Heights Local Schools Licking
Newark City Schools Licking
North Fork Local Schools Licking
Southwest Licking Local Schools Licking
St. Francis de Sales School Licking
Indian Lake Local Schools Logan
Clearview Local Schools Lorain
Sylvania City Schools Lucas
Washington Local Schools Lucas
Boardman Local Schools Mahoning
Marion City Schools Marion
River Valley Local Schools Marion
Tri-Rivers Career Center Marion
Black River Local Schools Medina
Buckeye Local Schools  Medina
Marion Local Schools Mercer
Piqua City Schools Miami
Tipp City  Exempted Village Schools Miami
Troy City Schools Miami
Upper Valley Career Center Miami
Oakwood City Schools Montgomery
Dayton City Schools Montgomery 
Trotwood-Madison City Schools Montgomery 
Northmor Local Schools Morrow
West Muskingum Local Schools Muskingum
Caldwell Exempted Village Schools Noble
Noble Local Schools Noble
Genoa Area Local Schools Ottawa
Danbury Local Schools Ottawa 
Crooksville Exempted Village Schools Perry
Teays Valley Local Schools Pickaway
Aurora City Schools  Portage
Madison Local Schools Richland
Huntington Local Schools Ross
Gibsonburg Exempted Village Schools Sandusky 
Minford Local Schools Scioto
New Boston Local Schools Scioto
Wheelersburg Local Schools Scioto
Calvert Catholic School Seneca 
Seneca East Local Schools Seneca 
Botkins Local Schools Shelby
Holy Angels Catholic School Shelby
Canton City Schools Stark
Canton Local Schools Stark
Lake Local Schools Stark
Marlington Local Schools Stark
North Canton City Schools Stark
Northwest Local Schools Stark
Plain Local Schools Stark
Sandy Valley Local Schools Stark
Massillon City Schools Stark 
Akron City Schools Summit
Akros Middle School Summit
Cuyahoga Falls City Schools Summit
Green Local Schools Summit
Hudson City Schools Summit
The Edge Academy Summit
Twinsburg City School District Summit 
Claymont City Schools  Tuscarawas
Dover City Schools Tuscarawas
New Philadelphia City Schools Tuscarawas
Marysville Exempted Village Schools Union
North Union Local Schools  Union
Van Wert City Schools Van Wert
Vinton County Schools Vinton
Kings Local School Schools Warren
Belpre City Schools Washington
Marietta City Schools Washington
Washington County Career Center Washington
Central Christian School Wayne
Bryan City Schools Williams
St. Mary's Catholic School Williams
Stryker Local Schools Williams
Northwood Local School Wood

 

Grantees Under a Consortia

SCHOOL COUNTY
Graham Local Schools Champaign
Mechanicsburg Exampted Village Schools Champaign
Triad Local Schools Champaign
Urbana City Schools Champaign
West Liberty-Salem Local Schools Champaign
All Saints of St. John Vianney Cuyahoga
Citizens Academy Cuyahoga
Citizens Academy East Cuyahoga
Communion of Saints School Cuyahoga
Gesu Catholic School Cuyahoga
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School Cuyahoga
Sacred Heart of Jesus Academy Cuyahoga
St. Clare School Cuyahoga
St. Dominic School Cuyahoga
St. Francis of Assisi School Cuyahoga
St. Paschal Baylon School Cuyahoga
St. Rita Catholic School Cuyahoga
Broadway Academy Cuyahoga 
Chapelside Cleveland Cuyahoga 
East Academy Cuyahoga 
Woodland Academy Cuyahoga 
Columbus Collegiate Academy Franklin
Columbus Collegiate Academy West Franklin
Graham Expeditionary Middle School Franklin
Graham Primary School Franklin
Life Skills High School of Columbus North Franklin
Life Skills High School of Columbus Southeast Franklin
Mater Dei Academy Franklin
United Preparatory Academy Franklin
Notre Dame Elementary Geauga
St. Anselm School Geauga
St. Mary Chardon School Geauga
Life Skills High School of Hamilton County Hamilton
St. Gabriel School Lake
St. Mary of the Assumption School Lake
Life Skills High School of Toledo Lucas
Jefferson Local Schools Madison
Jonathan Alder Local Schools Madison
London City Schools Madison
Madison-Plains Local Schools Madison
Austintown City Schools Mahoning
Campbell City Schools Mahoning
Jackson-Milton Local Schools Mahoning
Life Skills High School of Youngstown Mahoning
Lowellville Local Schools Mahoning
Poland Local Schools Mahoning
Sebring Local Schools Mahoning
Struthers City Schools (STEM) Mahoning
Western Reserve Local Schools Mahoning
Ridgedale Local Schools Marion
TRECA Digital Academy (TDA) Marion
Life Skills High School of Dayton Montgomery
St. Helen Catholic School Montgomery
Highland Local Schools Morrow
Columbus Grove Local Schools Putnam
Continental Local Schools Putnam
Jennings Local Schools Putnam
Kalida Local Schools Putnam
Leipsic Local Schools Putnam
Miller City-New Cleveland Local Schools Putnam
Ottawa-Glendorf Local Schools Putnam
Ottoville Local Schools Putnam
Pandora-Gilboa Local Schools Putnam
Fairlawn Local Schools Shelby
Fort Loramie Local Schools Shelby
Hardin-Houstin Local Schools Shelby
Jackson Center Local Schools Shelby
Life Skills High School of Canton Stark
Life Skills High School of North Akron Summit
Life Skills High School of Summit County Summit
Brookfield Local Schools Trumbull
Life Skills High School of Trumbull County (Warren) Trumbull
Diocese of Toledo - Catholic Schools Office Consortia (14 Schools) Ohio
Summit Academies Consortia (26 Schools) Ohio